Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA KALIMPONG

LIST OF COMMITTEES AND THEIR MEMBERS

SESSION 2019-20

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography) I/C

2.      Mr. Rajeev Ranjan, Librarian

3.      Mrs. Prisca Phipon, PRT

 

EXAMINATION INTERNAL

1.      Mr. S B Jaisawar, PGT (Hindi) I/C

2.      Mr. Anant Kumar, PGT (English)

3.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar (TGT WE)

4.      Mr. C.P. Thapa, Sub Staff

 

EXAMINATION CBSE

1.      Mr. Hiralal Derji, PGT (Eco) I/C

2.      Mr Partha Karati PGT (CS)

 

DISCIPLINE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr. Sunil Kumar , TGT( P& HE)

3.      Mr. K Rajiv Ranjan, Librarian

4.      Mrs. N Pradhan, PRT

5.      School Captains (Boys & Girls)

 

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography)

3.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar, TGT( WE)

4.      Mr. K. Pratap, TGT (AE)

5.      Mr. D Ghardey, PRT Music

 

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography)  I/C

2.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar

3.      Mrs. P. Phipon, PRT

 

VIDYALAYA MAINTENANCE AND BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE

1.        Mr. Yogesh Kumar (TGT WE) I/C

2.        Mr. K. Pratap, TGT (AE)

3.        Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT

 

CCA COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Anant Kumar, PGT (English) I/C

2.      Mr. S B Jaisawar, PGT (Hindi)

 

PARENT TEACHER MEETING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr. Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)

3.      Mr. Virendra Kumar, PGT( Maths)

4.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar (TGT WE)

 

RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. S B Jaisawar, PGT (Hindi) I/C

2.      TGT Sanskrit

 

AEP COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Haridasan, PGT (Physics) I/C

2.      Mr. Anant Kumar, PGT (English)

3.      Mr. Anand Prakash, PGT( Biology)

4.      Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT

5.      Mrs Reeta Alley Bhujel, PRT

 

WEBSITE MANAGEMENT

1.      Mr. Partha Karati, PGT (CS) I/C

2.      Mr. K. Pratap, TGT (AE)

3.      Mr. Navneet Choudhury, LDC

4.      Computer Instructor

 

CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION

1.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar (TGT WE) I/C

2.      Mr. K. Pratap, TGT (AE)

3.      Mr. Anand Prakash, PGT( Biology)

4.      Mr. Virendra Kumar, PGT ( Maths)

5.      Mr. Sanjay Harijan, Sub Staff

 

CMP COMMITTEE

1.      Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT I/C

2.      Mrs. P. Phipon, PRT

 

OFFICE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar (TGT WE) I/C

2.      Mr. Navneet Choudhury, LDC

3.      Mr. C.P. Thapa, Sub Staff

 

GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Sunil Kumar, TGT (P& H E) I/C

2.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar, TGT (W E)

3.      Mrs Reeta Alley Bhujel, PRT

 

GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Hiralal Derji, PGT (Eco) I/C

2.      Mr. Anant Kumar, PGT (English)

3.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography)

6.      Mr. Anand Prakash, PGT( Biology)

7.      Mrs N Pradhan, PRT

 

EXCURSION & ADVENTURE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography) I/C

2.      Mr Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)

3.      Mr. K Rajiv Ranjan, Librarian

 

FIRE  SAFETY COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)

3.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar, TGT (W E)

 

RTI COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr. Hiralal Derji, PGT (Eco)

3.      Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT

 

GRIEVANCES COMMITTEEs

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2.      Mr. Partha Karati, PGT (CS)

3.      Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT

 

FIRST AID COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. Sunil Kumar, TGT( P &H E) I/C

2.      Mr. Anand Prakash, PGT( Biology)

3.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar, TGT (W E)

4.      Mrs Reeta Alley Bhujel, PRT

 

 

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE (including preparation of duty chart for staff members for duties during recess, before assembly and during dispersal of students)

1.      Mr. K Rajiv Ranjan, Librarian I/C

2.      Mr. Yogesh Kumar, PGT (W E)

 

ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry)  I/C

2.      Mr. Hiralal Derji, PGT (Eco)

3.      Mrs. Nirmala Pradhan, PRT

4.      Mrs. Prisca Phipon, PRT

 

SCOUT GUIDE COMMITTEE

1.      Mr. K Rajiv Ranjan, Librarian I/C

2.      Mr. S B Jaisawar, PGT (Hindi)

3.      Mr Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)

4.      Mrs Reeta Alley Bhujel, PRT

5.      Mrs. Prisca Phipon, PRT

 

INTERNAL COMPLAINTS COMMITTEEE ( To deal with sexual harassment of Women at workplace.( Prevention, Prohibition and Redressal) Act 2013 enforced on 9th December ,2013)

            1. Mrs N Pradhan, PRT I/C

            2. Mrs Reeta Bhujel, PRT

            3. Mrs Prisca Phipon, PRT

            4. Mr. Anant Kumar , PGT( English)

 

SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ SCIENCE CONGRESS/INSPIRE PROGRAMME

1. Mr. N L Bairwa, PGT (Chemistry) I/C

2. Mr Haridasan M K, PGT (Physics)

3. Mr Virendra Kumar, PGT (Maths)

4. Mr Anand Prakash, PGT (Biology)

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ SOCIAL SCIENCE ACTIVITIES

1.      Mr Hiralal Derji, PGT( Economics) I/C

2.      Mr. Biswajit Pal, PGT (Geography)

3.      Mr Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)

        

ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

            1. Mr N L Bairwa, PGT( Chemistry)

            2. Mr H L Derji, PGT( Economics)

            3. Mr. Partha Karati, PGT( C S)

             4. Mr. Haridasan M K, PGT ( Physics)             

            5. Mr. Ravi Prakash, PGT( History)            

 

 

(A.K. Panigrahi)

 

      Principal